Proline 40GBase-AOC direct attach cable - 1 m - TAA Compliant

Mfg.Part: AOC-QSFP-40G-1M-PRO | CDW Part: 5361418 | UNSPSC: 26121609
Availability: In Stock
Warranties
$494.75 Advertised Price
Advertised Price
Lease Option ($14.60/month) Lease Price Information
Note: Leasing is available to organizations only. Leasing is not available to individuals.
Product Details
  • 40GBase-AOC direct attach cable
  • QSFP+ to QSFP+
  • 1 m
  • fiber optic
  • active
  • TAA Compliant
View Full Product Details
Better Together
Proline 40GBase-AOC direct attach cable - 1 m - TAA Compliant
Quick View
Total Price:

Product Overview

Main Features
  • 40GBase-AOC direct attach cable
  • QSFP+ to QSFP+
  • 1 m
  • fiber optic
  • active
  • TAA Compliant
This is a Dell AOC-QSFP-40G-1M compatible 40GBase-AOC QSFP+ to QSFP+ active optical cable that operates over multi-mode fiber with a maximum reach of 1.0m (3.3ft). At a wavelength of 850nm, it has been programmed, uniquely serialized, and data-traffic and application tested to ensure it is 100% compliant and functional. This active optical cable is TAA (Trade Agreements Act) compliant, and is built to comply with MSA (Multi-Source Agreement) standards.