Proline 40GBase-AOC direct attach cable - 10 m - TAA Compliant

Mfg.Part: PRO-QCIQJU-AOC10M | CDW Part: 4505417 | UNSPSC: 26121609
Availability: In Stock
Order fulfilled by a CDW partner.
Warranties
Was $730.00
$601.48 Advertised Price
Advertised Price
Lease Option ($17.74/month) Lease Price Information
Note: Leasing is available to organizations only. Leasing is not available to individuals.
Product Details
  • 40GBase-AOC direct attach cable
  • QSFP+ to QSFP+
  • 10 m
  • fiber optic
  • active
  • TAA Compliant
View Full Product Details
Better Together
Proline 40GBase-AOC direct attach cable - 10 m - TAA Compliant
Quick View
Total Price:

Product Overview

Main Features
  • 40GBase-AOC direct attach cable
  • QSFP+ to QSFP+
  • 10 m
  • fiber optic
  • active
  • TAA Compliant
This Cisco to Juniper Networks dual OEM compatible 40GBase-CU QSFP+ to QSFP+ direct attach cable that operates over active MMF with a maximum reach of 10.0m (32.81ft). It is 100% Cisco to Juniper Networks compatible and has been programmed, uniquely serialized, and data-traffic and application tested to ensure that it is compliant and functional.