Proline 40GBase-AOC direct attach cable - TAA Compliant - 10 m

Mfg.Part: CBL2-1001001-3-PRO | CDW Part: 4905279 | UNSPSC: 26121609
Availability: In Stock
Order fulfilled by a CDW partner.
Warranties
Was $700.00
Advertised Price
Lease Option
($17.01/month)
Product Details
  • AOC direct attach cable
  • TAA Compliant
  • QSFP+ to QSFP+
  • 10 m
  • fiber optic
  • active
View Full Product Details
Better Together
Proline 40GBase-AOC direct attach cable - TAA Compliant - 10 m
Quick View
Total Price:

Product Overview

Main Features
  • AOC direct attach cable
  • TAA Compliant
  • QSFP+ to QSFP+
  • 10 m
  • fiber optic
  • active
This is an Intel CBL2-1001001-3 compatible 40GBase-AOC QSFP+ to QSFP+ direct attach cable that operates over active fiber. At a wavelength of 850nm, it has been programmed to ensure it is compliant and functional.