Proline 40GBase direct attach cable - 7 m - TAA Compliant

Mfg.Part: 332-1367-AOC-PRO | CDW Part: 4128459 | UNSPSC: 26121609
Availability: In Stock
Order fulfilled by a CDW partner.
Warranties
Was $1,006.00
Advertised Price
Lease Option
($24.42/month)
Product Details
  • 40GBase direct attach cable
  • QSFP+ to SFP+
  • 7 m
  • fiber optic
  • active
  • TAA Compliant
View Full Product Details
Better Together
Proline 40GBase direct attach cable - 7 m - TAA Compliant
Quick View
Total Price:

Product Overview

Main Features
  • 40GBase direct attach cable
  • QSFP+ to SFP+
  • 7 m
  • fiber optic
  • active
  • TAA Compliant
This is a 40GBase-AOC QSFP+ to 4xSFP+ direct attach cable that operates over active MMF with a maximum reach of 7.0 m. It is programmed, uniquely serialized to ensure it is 100% compliant and functional. The direct attach cable is built to comply with MSA (Multi-Source Agreement) standards.