Proline Alcatel 3HE04824AA Compatible SFP+ TAA Compliant Transceiver - SFP+

Mfg.Part: 3HE04824AA-PRO | CDW Part: 3801454 | UNSPSC: 43201553
  • SFP+ transceiver module (equivalent to: Alcatel-Lucent 3HE04824AA)
  • 10 GigE
  • 10GBase-SR
  • LC multi-mode
  • up to 984 ft
  • 850 nm
View Full

This item was discontinued on January 17, 2020

Contact Sales Assistance
(800) 808-4239, Monday-Friday 7am-7:30pm CT

Email our Sales Assistance Team , Response within 24 Hours

Better Together
Proline Alcatel 3HE04824AA Compatible SFP+ TAA Compliant Transceiver - SFP+
Quick View
Total Price:

Product Overview

Main Features
  • SFP+ transceiver module (equivalent to: Alcatel-Lucent 3HE04824AA)
  • 10 GigE
  • 10GBase-SR
  • LC multi-mode
  • up to 984 ft
  • 850 nm
This Alcatel-Lucent 3HE04824AA compatible SFP+ transceiver provides 10GBase-SR throughput up to 300m over multi-mode fiber (MMF) at a wavelength of 850nm using a LC connector. It is guaranteed to be 100% compatible with the equivalent Alcatel-Lucent transceiver. This easy to install, hot swappable transceiver has been programmed, uniquely serialized and data-traffic and application tested to ensure that it will initialize and perform identically. It is built to meet or exceed the specifications of Alcatel-Lucent, as well as to comply with MSA (Multi-Source Agreement) standards to ensure seamless network integration. All of our transceivers are Trade Agreements Act (TAA) compliant.