Notifications
Notifications
CDW Logo

Proline Brocade E1MG-LX-OM Compatible SFP TAA Compliant Transceiver - SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module - GigE

$80.00
Mfg.Part: E1MG-LX-OM-CDW CDW Part: 2545042
Quick tech specs
  • LX-OM Compatible SFP TAA Compliant Transceiver
  • GigE
  • LC single-mode
  • 1310 nm
  • 6450
  • 6720
  • 6740
  • SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module
  • 1000Base-LX
  • up to 6.2 miles
  • for Brocade ICX 6430
  • 7750; VDX 6710
  • 6730
View All

Know your gear

Proline Brocade E1MG-LX-OM Compatible SFP TAA Compliant Transceiver - SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module - GigE - 1000Base-LX - LC single-mode - up to 10 km - 1310 nm - for Brocade ICX 6430, 6450, 7750; VDX 6710, 6720, 6730, 6740.
$80.00
Advertised Price
Availability: 33190 units In Stock
Add to Compare
Enhance your purchase

Better Together

Current Item
Proline Brocade E1MG-LX-OM Compatible SFP TAA Compliant Transceiver - SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module - GigE

This Item: Proline Brocade E1MG-LX-OM Compatible SFP TAA Compliant Transceiver - SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module - GigE

$68.82

Total Price: