Proline Cisco DS-SFP-FC16G-SW Compatible SFP+ TAA Compliant Transceiver - S

Mfg.Part: DS-SFP-FC16G-SW-PRO | CDW Part: 3780463 | UNSPSC: 43201553
Availability: In Stock
Order fulfilled by a CDW partner.
Warranties
Was $190.00
$121.69 Advertised Price
Advertised Price
Product Details
  • SFP+ transceiver module (equivalent to: Cisco DS-SFP-FC16G-SW)
  • 16Gb Fibre Channel (SW)
  • Fibre Channel
  • LC multi-mode
  • up to 984 ft
  • 850 nm
  • TAA Compliant
View Full Product Details
Better Together
Proline Cisco DS-SFP-FC16G-SW Compatible SFP+ TAA Compliant Transceiver - S
Quick View
Total Price:

Product Overview

Main Features
  • SFP+ transceiver module (equivalent to: Cisco DS-SFP-FC16G-SW)
  • 16Gb Fibre Channel (SW)
  • Fibre Channel
  • LC multi-mode
  • up to 984 ft
  • 850 nm
  • TAA Compliant
This Cisco DS-SFP-FC16G-SW compatible SFP+ transceiver provides 16Gbs Fibre Channel-SW throughput up to 300m over multi-mode fiber (MMF) at a wavelength of 850nm using a LC connector. It is guaranteed to be 100% compatible with the equivalent Cisco transceiver. This easy to install, hot swappable transceiver has been programmed, uniquely serialized and data-traffic and application tested to ensure that it will initialize and perform identically. Digital optical monitoring (DOM) support is also present to allow access to real-time operating parameters. All of our transceivers are Trade Agreements Act (TAA) compliant.