Proline Cisco FET-10G Compatible SFP+ TAA Compliant Transceiver - SFP+ tran

Mfg.Part: FET-10G-PRO | CDW Part: 2731941 | UNSPSC: 43201553
Availability: In Stock
Order fulfilled by a CDW partner.
Warranties
Was $380.00
$308.22 Advertised Price
Advertised Price
Product Details
  • SFP+ transceiver module
  • 10 GigE
  • LC multi-mode
  • up to 328 ft
  • 850 nm
  • for Cisco Nexus 2224TP
  • 2232PP 10GE
View Full Product Details
Better Together
Proline Cisco FET-10G Compatible SFP+ TAA Compliant Transceiver - SFP+ tran
Quick View
Total Price:

Product Overview

Main Features
  • SFP+ transceiver module
  • 10 GigE
  • LC multi-mode
  • up to 328 ft
  • 850 nm
  • for Cisco Nexus 2224TP
  • 2232PP 10GE
  • 2232TM
  • 2248TP
  • 2248TP-E
  • 93180YC-FX
  • 9336C-FX2
  • 9372PX-E
This Cisco FET-10G compatible SFP+ transceiver provides 10GBase-USR throughput up to 100m over multi-mode fiber (MMF) at a wavelength of 850nm using a LC connector. It is guaranteed to be 100% compatible with the equivalent Cisco transceiver. This easy to install, hot swappable transceiver has been programmed, uniquely serialized and data-traffic and application tested to ensure that it will initialize and perform identically. Digital optical monitoring (DOM) support is also present to allow access to real-time operating parameters. All of the transceivers are Trade Agreements Act (TAA) compliant.