Notifications
Notifications
CDW Logo

Proline Cisco MA-SFP-10GB-SR Compatible SFP+ TAA Compliant Transceiver - SFP+ transceiver module - 10 GigE - TAA

$330.00
Mfg.Part: MA-SFP-10GB-SR-PRO CDW Part: 2832466
Quick tech specs
  • SFP-10GB-SR Compatible SFP+ TAA Compliant Transceiver
  • 10 GigE
  • LC multi-mode
  • 850 nm
  • for Cisco Meraki MX100
  • MX600
  • SFP+ transceiver module (equivalent to: Meraki MA-SFP-10GB-SR)
  • 10GBase-SR
  • up to 984 ft
  • TAA Compliant
  • MX400
  • MX80; Cloud Managed Ethernet Aggregation Switch MS420
View All

Know your gear

This Cisco Meraki MA-SFP-10GB-SR compatible SFP+ transceiver provides 10GBase-SR throughput up to 300m over multi-mode fiber (MMF) using a wavelength of 850nm via an LC connector. Our transceiver is built to meet or exceed OEM specifications and is guaranteed to be 100% compatible with Cisco Meraki . It has been programmed, uniquely serialized, and tested for data-traffic and application to ensure that it will initialize and perform identically. All of our transceivers comply with Multi-Source Agreement (MSA) standards to provide seamless network integration. Additional product features include Digital Optical Monitoring (DOM) support which allows access to real-time operating parameters. This transceiver is Trade Agreements Act (TAA) compliant. We stand behind the quality of our products and proudly offer a limited lifetime warranty.
$330.00
Advertised Price
Availability: 94 units In Stock
Add to Compare
Enhance your purchase

Better Together

Current Item
Proline Cisco MA-SFP-10GB-SR Compatible SFP+ TAA Compliant Transceiver - SFP+ transceiver module - 10 GigE - TAA

This Item: Proline Cisco MA-SFP-10GB-SR Compatible SFP+ TAA Compliant Transceiver - SFP+ transceiver module - 10 GigE - TAA

$239.39

Total Price: