Notifications
Notifications
CDW Logo

Proline Cisco MA-SFP-1GB-SX Compatible SFP TAA Compliant Transceiver - SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module - GigE - TAA

$68.00
Mfg.Part: MA-SFP-1GB-SX-PRO CDW Part: 2816759
Quick tech specs
  • SFP-1GB-SX Compatible SFP TAA Compliant Transceiver
  • GigE
  • LC multi-mode
  • 850 nm
  • for Cisco Meraki MX100
  • MX600
  • SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module (equivalent to: Meraki MA-SFP-1GB-SX)
  • 1000Base-SX
  • up to 1800 ft
  • TAA Compliant
  • MX400
  • MX80; Cloud Managed Ethernet Aggregation Switch MS420
View All

Know your gear

Proline Cisco MA-SFP-1GB-SX Compatible SFP TAA Compliant Transceiver - SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module (equivalent to: Meraki MA-SFP-1GB-SX) - GigE - 1000Base-SX - LC multi-mode - up to 550 m - 850 nm - TAA Compliant - for Cisco Meraki MX100, MX400, MX.
$68.00
Advertised Price
Availability: 7630 units In Stock
Add to Compare
Enhance your purchase

Better Together

Current Item
Proline Cisco MA-SFP-1GB-SX Compatible SFP TAA Compliant Transceiver - SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module - GigE - TAA

This Item: Proline Cisco MA-SFP-1GB-SX Compatible SFP TAA Compliant Transceiver - SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module - GigE - TAA

$65.83

Total Price: