Notifications
Notifications
CDW Logo

Proline Cisco SFP-10G-LR-S Compatible SFP+ TAA Compliant Transceiver - SFP+ transceiver module - 10 GigE

$500.00
Mfg.Part: SFP-10G-LR-S-PRO CDW Part: 3716574
Quick tech specs
  • 10G-LR-S Compatible SFP+ TAA Compliant Transceiver
  • 10 GigE
  • LC single-mode
  • 1310 nm
  • 31XX
  • 93180
  • C4200
  • SFP+ transceiver module (equivalent to: Cisco SFP-10G-LR-S)
  • 10GBase-LR
  • up to 6.2 miles
  • for Cisco 250 Series; Nexus 22XX
  • 3548
  • 93XX; ONE Nexus 55XX; UCS 62XX
View All

Know your gear

Proline Cisco SFP-10G-LR-S Compatible SFP+ TAA Compliant Transceiver - SFP+ transceiver module (equivalent to: Cisco SFP-10G-LR-S) - 10 GigE - 10GBase-LR - LC single-mode - up to 10 km - 1310 nm - for Cisco 250 Series; Nexus 22XX, 31XX, 3548, 93180, 93XX;
$500.00
Advertised Price
Availability: 17958 units In Stock
Add to Compare
Enhance your purchase

Better Together

Current Item
Proline Cisco SFP-10G-LR-S Compatible SFP+ TAA Compliant Transceiver - SFP+ transceiver module - 10 GigE

This Item: Proline Cisco SFP-10G-LR-S Compatible SFP+ TAA Compliant Transceiver - SFP+ transceiver module - 10 GigE

$374.05

Total Price: