Notifications
Notifications
CDW Logo

Proline Enterasys 10GBASE-LRM-XFP Compatible XFP TAA Compliant Transceiver - XFP transceiver module - 10 GigE - TAA

Mfg.Part: 10GBASE-LRM-XFP-CDW CDW Part: 2675772
Quick tech specs
  • LRM-XFP Compatible XFP TAA Compliant Transceiver
  • 10 GigE
  • LC multi-mode
  • 1310 nm
  • XFP transceiver module (equivalent to: Extreme 10GBASE-LRM-XFP)
  • 10GBase-LRM
  • up to 722 ft
  • TAA Compliant
View All

Know your gear

Proline Enterasys 10GBASE-LRM-XFP Compatible XFP TAA Compliant Transceiver - XFP transceiver module (equivalent to: Extreme 10GBASE-LRM-XFP) - 10 GigE - 10GBase-LRM - LC multi-mode - up to 220 m - 1310 nm - TAA Compliant.

This item was discontinued on February 20, 2024

Enhance your purchase