Proline - fiber media converter - 10Mb LAN, 100Mb LAN

Mfg.Part: MC1TX1FX-ST-MM2K | CDW Part: 2240364 | UNSPSC: 43201553
Availability: 1-3 days
Warranties
$64.83 Advertised Price
Advertised Price
Product Details
  • Fiber media converter
  • 100Mb LAN
  • 10Base-T
  • 100Base-FX
  • 100Base-TX
  • RJ-45 / ST multi-mode
  • up to 1.2 miles
View Full Product Details
Better Together
Quick View
Total Price:

Product Overview

Main Features
  • Fiber media converter
  • 100Mb LAN
  • 10Base-T
  • 100Base-FX
  • 100Base-TX
  • RJ-45 / ST multi-mode
  • up to 1.2 miles
  • 1310 nm
This is a media converter card that converts a 10/100Base-TX(RJ-45) to 100Base-FX(ST) via a 1310 nm multi-mode fiber (MMF) ST connector, which allows distance reach up to 2 km. It provides a cost effective conversion from 10/100Base-TX(RJ-45) to 100Base-FX fiber, while extending the network reach beyond the 100 m reach limitation of copper.