Notifications
Notifications
CDW Logo

Proline MSA Compliant 10GBase-LR SFP+ TAA Compliant Transceiver - SFP+ transceiver module - 10 GigE - TAA Compliant

$500.00
Mfg.Part: SFP-10GBASE-LR-PRO CDW Part: 4190931
Quick tech specs
  • LR SFP+ TAA Compliant Transceiver
  • 10 GigE
  • LC single-mode
  • 1310 nm
  • SFP+ transceiver module
  • 10GBase-LR
  • up to 6.2 miles
  • TAA Compliant
View All

Know your gear

This MSA compliant SFP+ transceiver provides 10GBase-LR throughput up to 10km over single-mode fiber (SMF) using a wavelength of 1310nm via an LC connector. It is built to MSA standards and is uniquely serialized and data-traffic and application tested to ensure that they will integrate into your network seamlessly. It is built to meet or exceed the specifications of MSA, as well as to comply with MSA (Multi-Source Agreement) standards to ensure seamless network integration. This transceiver is Trade Agreements Act (TAA) compliant. We stand behind the quality of our products and proudly offer a limited lifetime warranty.
$500.00
Advertised Price
Availability: 17968 units In Stock
Add to Compare
Enhance your purchase

Better Together

Current Item
Proline MSA Compliant 10GBase-LR SFP+ TAA Compliant Transceiver - SFP+ transceiver module - 10 GigE - TAA Compliant

This Item: Proline MSA Compliant 10GBase-LR SFP+ TAA Compliant Transceiver - SFP+ transceiver module - 10 GigE - TAA Compliant

$374.05

Total Price: