Notifications
Notifications
CDW Logo

Proline MSA Compliant 40GBase-LR4 QSFP+ TAA Compliant Transceiver - QSFP+ transceiver module - 40 Gigabit LAN

$2,800.00
Mfg.Part: QSFP-40GBASE-LR4-PRO CDW Part: 3513071
Quick tech specs
  • LR4 QSFP+ TAA Compliant Transceiver
  • 40 Gigabit LAN
  • LC single-mode
  • 1270-1330 nm
  • QSFP+ transceiver module
  • 40GBase-LR4
  • up to 6.2 miles
View All

Know your gear

This MSA compliant QSFP+ transceiver provides 40GBase-LR4 throughput up to 10km over single-mode fiber (SMF) using a wavelength of 1270nm to 1330nm via an LC connector. All of our transceivers are built to comply with Multi-Source Agreement (MSA) standards and are uniquely serialized and tested for data-traffic and application to ensure seamless network integration. Additional product features include Digital Optical Monitoring (DOM) support which allows access to real-time operating parameters. This transceiver is Trade Agreements Act (TAA) compliant. We stand behind the quality of our products and proudly offer a limited lifetime warranty.
$2,800.00
Advertised Price
Availability: 677 units In Stock
Add to Compare
Enhance your purchase

Better Together

Current Item
Proline MSA Compliant 40GBase-LR4 QSFP+ TAA Compliant Transceiver - QSFP+ transceiver module - 40 Gigabit LAN

This Item: Proline MSA Compliant 40GBase-LR4 QSFP+ TAA Compliant Transceiver - QSFP+ transceiver module - 40 Gigabit LAN

$631.41

Total Price: