Sign In

Proline - multiplexor

Mfg.Part: PRO-CWDMMUX8-LC | CDW Part: 2626608 | UNSPSC: 43222827
Availability: 7-9 days
Order fulfilled by a CDW partner.
Warranties
Was $3,200.00
Advertised Price
Lease Option
($59.88/month)
Product Details
  • 8 ports
  • rack-mountable
View Full Product Details
Better Together
Proline - multiplexor
Quick View
Total Price:
$2,029.90

Product Overview

Main Features
  • 8 ports
  • rack-mountable
This is an 8 channel CWDM mux/demux 19in rack mount with LC connector. This mux/demux can bundle, and respectively unbundle, several fiber optic signals into, and from, a single strand of 9/125 single-mode fiber. This mux/demux supports ITU-T G.694.2 wavelengths between 1270nm and 1610nm. Now you have a 100% compliant and a cost effective solution to your network upgrade needs.