Notifications
Notifications
CDW Logo

Proline - network adapter - PCIe x8 - 10 Gigabit SFP+ x 2

Mfg # 665249-B21-PRO CDW # 4434172

Quick tech specs

  • PCIe x8
  • for HPE Apollo 4200 Gen9; ProLiant DL20 Gen9
  • ML30 Gen9; SimpliVity 380 Gen9
  • 10 Gigabit SFP+ x 2
  • DL388p Gen8
View All

Know your gear

This is an HP 665249-B21 comparable 10-Gigabit Ethernet PCIe 2.0 x8 network interface card with dual open SFP+ ports that comply with IEEE 802.3 standards. It is based on an Intel 82599 chipset and is compatible with a variety of different applications and operating systems, including Windows, Linux and Unix-like systems. Providing 10Gbs of network speed, it fully supports high-end servers and various other networking applications. In addition, this card supports high level VLAN filtering. The dual open SFP+ ports allow users to choose from a range of SFP+ transceivers to accommodate multi-mode (MMF) and single-mode (SMF) fiber, granting customizable reach. This product includes both half-height and full-height brackets and supports Preboot Execution Environment booting (PXE Boot). With our certification test program, we guarantee your product will work right the first time.
Availability: 208 units In Stock
Add to Compare

Enhance your purchase

Better Together

Current Item
Proline - network adapter - PCIe x8 - 10 Gigabit SFP+ x 2

This Item: Proline - network adapter - PCIe x8 - 10 Gigabit SFP+ x 2

$365.08

Total Price: