Proline patch cable - 3 m

Mfg.Part: PRO-SC-LC-3M6MMFLZ | CDW Part: 5587197 | UNSPSC: 26121609
Availability: 7-9 days
Order fulfilled by a CDW partner.
Warranties
Advertised Price
Product Details
  • Patch cable
  • LC/PC multi-mode (M) to SC/PC multi-mode (M)
  • 3 m
  • fiber optic
  • 62.5 micron
  • OM1
View Full Product Details
Better Together
Proline patch cable - 3 m
Quick View
Total Price:
$23.93

Product Overview

Main Features
  • Patch cable
  • LC/PC multi-mode (M) to SC/PC multi-mode (M)
  • 3 m
  • fiber optic
  • 62.5 micron
  • OM1
This is a 2m SC (male) to LC (male) duplex fiber patch cable. An OM1 cable has a core size of 62.5 microns that can support 10 Gigabit Ethernet at lengths measuring up to 33 meters. It is most commonly used for 100 Megabit Ethernet applications. This jacketed cable is best suited for LANs or SANs, and is recommended for connection between fiber patch panels, hubs, switches, media converters and routers. A duplex cable is a two-strand fiber optic patch cable that works best with transceivers that both transmit and receive.