Proline patch cable - 50 m - orange

Mfg.Part: PRO-12S-ST-LC-50M6MMF | CDW Part: 3794147 | UNSPSC: 26121609
Availability: Call
P:(800)800-4239
Mon-Friday 7am-7pm CT
Order fulfilled by a CDW partner.
Warranties
Was $504.00
$365.08 Advertised Price
Advertised Price
Lease Option ($10.77/month) Lease Price Information
Note: Leasing is available to organizations only. Leasing is not available to individuals.
Product Details
  • Patch cable
  • LC/UPC multi-mode (M) to ST/UPC multi-mode (M)
  • 50 m
  • fiber optic
  • 62.5 / 125 micron
  • OM1
  • halogen-free
View Full Product Details
Better Together
Proline patch cable - 50 m - orange
Quick View
Total Price:

Product Overview

Main Features
  • Patch cable
  • LC/UPC multi-mode (M) to ST/UPC multi-mode (M)
  • 50 m
  • fiber optic
  • 62.5 / 125 micron
  • OM1
  • halogen-free
  • orange
This is a 50m trunk cable, 12 fiber, MMF, OM1 with 12 X 12 ST-LC connectors. This patch cable is recommended for connections between fiber patch panels, hubs, switches, media converters and routers, etc. Our cables are 100% RoHS compliant for all of your networking needs. Each cable is 100% optically tested for insertion loss before you take ownership. Now you have a cost effective solution to your network upgrade needs.