Proline patch cable - 7 m - aqua

Mfg.Part: PRO-MPOMPO-7M5OM4S | CDW Part: 4380495 | UNSPSC: 26121609
Availability: 10-12 days
Order fulfilled by a CDW partner.
Warranties
Was $218.16
$183.53 Advertised Price
Advertised Price
Product Details
  • Patch cable
  • MPO/PC multi-mode (F) to MPO/PC multi-mode (F)
  • 7 m
  • fiber optic
  • 50 / 125 micron
  • OM4
  • riser
View Full Product Details
Better Together
Proline patch cable - 7 m - aqua
Quick View
Total Price:

Product Overview

Main Features
  • Patch cable
  • MPO/PC multi-mode (F) to MPO/PC multi-mode (F)
  • 7 m
  • fiber optic
  • 50 / 125 micron
  • OM4
  • riser
  • aqua
This is a 20m MPO (female) to MPO (female) 12-strand aqua straight riser-rated fiber patch cable. An OM4 cable has a core size of 50┬Ám microns that supports 10 Gigabit Ethernet at lengths measuring up to 550 meters, and 100 Gigabit Ethernet measuring up to 150 meters.