Notifications
Notifications
CDW Logo

Proline patch cable - TAA Compliant - 250 m - aqua

Mfg.Part: PRO-LC-LC-250M5OM4A CDW Part: 6980349 | UNSPSC: 26121607
Quick tech specs
  • TAA Compliant
  • 250 m
  • duplex
  • OM4
  • riser
  • LC multi-mode (M) to LC multi-mode (M)
  • fiber optic
  • 50 / 125 micron
  • OFNR
  • aqua
View All

Know your gear

This is a 250m LC (male) to LC (male) aqua duplex armored fiber patch cable. An OM4 cable has a core size of 50m microns that supports 10 Gigabit Ethernet at lengths measuring up to 550 meters, and 100 Gigabit Ethernet measuring up to 150 meters and is reverse compatible with OM3. This optical fiber, nonconductive, riser (OFNR) cable is best suited for use in outdoor fiber-optic applications. A duplex cable is a two-strand fiber optic patch cable that works best with transceivers that both transmit and receive. Our patch cables are 100% compliant for all of your networking needs. Our products are guaranteed by federal law to not affect or void OEM warranties.

This item was discontinued on June 15, 2023

Enhance your purchase