Proline - SFP+ transceiver module - 10 GigE - TAA Compliant

Mfg.Part: J9150D-PRO | CDW Part: 4938790 | UNSPSC: 43201553
Availability: In Stock
Warranties
Advertised Price
Lease Option
($11.48/month)
Product Details
  • 10 GigE
  • 10GBase-SR
  • LC multi-mode
  • up to 984 ft
  • 850 nm
  • TAA Compliant
  • for HPE Aruba 2930F 12
View Full Product Details
Better Together
Proline - SFP+ transceiver module - 10 GigE - TAA Compliant
Quick View
Total Price:

Product Overview

Main Features
  • 10 GigE
  • 10GBase-SR
  • LC multi-mode
  • up to 984 ft
  • 850 nm
  • TAA Compliant
  • for HPE Aruba 2930F 12
  • 2930F 8G
  • 2930M 24
  • 2930M 40
  • 6300
  • 6405 48
  • 6405 96
  • 64XX
  • 72XX
  • 83XX
This HP J9150D compatible SFP+ transceiver provides 10GBase-SR throughput over multi-mode fiber (MMF) using an LC connector. This easy to install, hot swappable transceiver has been programmed to ensure that it will initialize and perform identically. Digital optical monitoring (DOM) support is also present to allow access to real-time operating parameters.