Proline trunk cable - 77 m - aqua

Mfg.Part: PRO-TC-77M6-LCLCOM4GPE | CDW Part: 5957742 | UNSPSC: 26121609
Availability: 4-6 Weeks
Can't wait? View Similar Items
Warranties
Advertised Price
Product Details
  • LC/PC multi-mode (M) to LC/PC multi-mode (M)
  • 77 m
  • fiber optic
  • 50 / 125 micron
  • OM4
  • riser
  • aqua
View Full Product Details
Better Together
Proline trunk cable - 77 m - aqua
Quick View
Total Price:

Product Details

Main Features
  • LC/PC multi-mode (M) to LC/PC multi-mode (M)
  • 77 m
  • fiber optic
  • 50 / 125 micron
  • OM4
  • riser
  • aqua
This is a 77m 6xLC (male) to 6xLC (male) aqua armored 6-strand gel-filled fiber trunk cable with Pulling Eye. An OM4 cable has a core size of 50 microns that can support 100 Gigabit Ethernet at lengths measuring up to 150 meters. It is most commonly used for 100 Gigabit Ethernet applications. This optical fiber, nonconductive, gel-filled cable is best suited for use in exterior fiber-optic applications. A duplex cable is a two-strand fiber optic patch cable that works best with transceivers that both transmit and receive. Our patch cables are 100% compliant for all of your networking needs. Our products are guaranteed by federal law to not affect or void OEM warranties.