SafeNet Gemalto LC SM 1550nm XFP Transceiver

Mfg.Part: 904-40002-001-PM1 | CDW Part: 5571456
  • Transceiver
  • Connector: LC
  • XFP
  • Wavelength: 1550nm
View Full

This item was discontinued on January 17, 2020

Contact Sales Assistance
(800) 808-4239, Monday-Friday 7am-7:30pm CT

Email our Sales Assistance Team , Response within 24 Hours

Better Together
SafeNet Gemalto LC SM 1550nm XFP Transceiver
Quick View
Total Price:

Product Overview

Main Features
  • Transceiver
  • Connector: LC
  • XFP
  • Wavelength: 1550nm

The SafeNet Gemalto XFP Transceiver is designed to offer superior networking performance. It features an LC connector that can be used to connect Ethernet and FC ports to server or fabric ports.