Sonus Networks SBC-5XXX-SFPMM - SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module - GigE

Mfg.Part: SBC-5XXX-SFPMM | CDW Part: 3361915 | UNSPSC: 43201553
Availability: Call
Warranties
Request Pricing
Product Details
  • SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module
  • GigE
  • LC multi-mode
  • up to 984 ft
View Full Product Details
Better Together
Sonus Networks SBC-5XXX-SFPMM - SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module - GigE
Quick View
Total Price:

Product Overview

Main Features
  • SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module
  • GigE
  • LC multi-mode
  • up to 984 ft
The SBC 5000 series supports the following Small Form-factor Pluggable (SFP) transceivers in all Management, Media, and HA ports. SFPs are Customer Replaceable Units (CRU).