Notifications
Notifications
Quick tech specs
  • speed transfers with LSZH rated cable
  • OM2 (50/125) 500MHz multimode fiber
  • Immune to electricty interference
  • Guaranteed reliability with a lifetime warranty
  • 1 meter Duplex Fiber Cable / LC to LC / Multimode Patch Cable / 1m Multimode 50/125 Duplex Fiber Optic Cable LC to LC
  • LSZH (Low-Smoke Zero-Halogen) cable jacket
  • Ideal solution for data applications requiring high speed data transmission
View All

Know your gear

Connect fiber network devices for high-speed transfers with LSZH rated cable. The 50FIBLCLC1 1m LSZH LC to LC Fiber Cable features 50/125 micron fiber for high-speed, high bandwidth data transmissions over Gigabit Ethernet and Fiber Channel networks, with support for duplex multimode applications.

This LC-LC patch cable is housed in a LSZH (Low-Smoke, Zero-Halogen) flame retardant jacket, to ensure minimal smoke, toxicity and corrosion when exposed to high sources of heat, in the event of a fire. Making it ideal for use in industrial settings, central offices and schools, as well as residential settings where building codes are a consideration.

Each Duplex 50/125 (OM2) Multimode Fiber Patch Cable is individually tested and certified to be within acceptable optical insertion loss limits for guaranteed compatibility and 100% reliability.

Availability: 97 units In Stock

Enhance your hardware

Add Warranty

Better Together

StarTech.com 1m Fiber Optic Cable - Multimode Duplex 50/125 - LSZH - LC/LC
Quick View
Total Price: