StarTech.com 1m Fiber Optic Cable - Multimode Duplex 62.5/125 LSZH - LC/ST

Mfg.Part: FIBLCST1 | CDW Part: 865770 | UNSPSC: 26121609
Availability: In Stock
Warranties
Was $19.99
$17.95 Advertised Price
Advertised Price
Product Details
  • Connect fiber network devices for high-speed transfers with LSZH rated cable
  • 1 meter Duplex Fiber Cable / LC to ST / Multimode Patch Cable / 1m Multimode 62.5/125 Duplex Fiber Optic Cable LC to ST
  • OM1 (62.5/125) multimode fiber
  • LSZH (Low-Smoke Zero-Halogen) cable jacket
  • Immune to electricty interference
  • Ideal solution for data applications requiring high speed data transmission
  • Guaranteed reliability with a lifetime warranty
View Full Product Details
Better Together
StarTech.com 1m Fiber Optic Cable - Multimode Duplex 62.5/125 LSZH - LC/ST
Quick View
Total Price:

Product Overview

Main Features
  • Connect fiber network devices for high-speed transfers with LSZH rated cable
  • 1 meter Duplex Fiber Cable / LC to ST / Multimode Patch Cable / 1m Multimode 62.5/125 Duplex Fiber Optic Cable LC to ST
  • OM1 (62.5/125) multimode fiber
  • LSZH (Low-Smoke Zero-Halogen) cable jacket
  • Immune to electricty interference
  • Ideal solution for data applications requiring high speed data transmission
  • Guaranteed reliability with a lifetime warranty
Your company’s backbone is its Network. Without a stable, reliable network your company can’t communicate. A lack of communication means a loss of revenue. What do you do now? Enter the StarTech.com duplex 62.5/125 Multimode Fiber Optic patch cable assembly. This product provides the necessary link between Fiber networking devices for high-speed, long-distance networks. Each cable is individually tested and certified to be within acceptable optical insertion loss limits for guaranteed compatibility and 100% reliability. The same lifetime warranty that applies to all StarTech.com cables protects our customers from any problems they might encounter with our cables.



Features:

-Attenuation loss meets or exceeds industry standards

-Fiber Optic Cables are backed by StarTech.com’s lifetime warranty