StarTech.com Arista Networks SFP-10G-LR Compatible SFP+ Module

Mfg.Part: AR-SFP-10G-LR-ST | CDW Part: 5809431
Availability: In Stock
Order fulfilled by a CDW partner.
Warranties
Was $100.99
$73.81 Advertised Price
Advertised Price
Product Details
  • 100% compatibility with Arista Networks SFP-10G-LR guaranteed
  • StarTech.com Lifetime Warranty on all SFP modules - Maximum transfer distance of 10 km (6.2 mi) - SFP+ (Mini-GBIC) meets or exceeds OEM specifications
  • SFP+ transceiver module complies with MSA industry standards - 10GBase-LR Fiber transceiver has low power consumption: < 1.3W
  • Hot-swappable with other fiber optic modules
  • Single Mode connector with Digital Diagnostic Monitoring (DDM)
  • MTBF: 1,386,624,697 hours
View Full Product Details
Better Together
StarTech.com Arista Networks SFP-10G-LR Compatible SFP+ Module
Quick View
Total Price:

Product Overview

Main Features
  • 100% compatibility with Arista Networks SFP-10G-LR guaranteed
  • StarTech.com Lifetime Warranty on all SFP modules - Maximum transfer distance of 10 km (6.2 mi) - SFP+ (Mini-GBIC) meets or exceeds OEM specifications
  • SFP+ transceiver module complies with MSA industry standards - 10GBase-LR Fiber transceiver has low power consumption: < 1.3W
  • Hot-swappable with other fiber optic modules
  • Single Mode connector with Digital Diagnostic Monitoring (DDM)
  • MTBF: 1,386,624,697 hours

The AR-SFP-10G-LR-ST is an Arista Networks SFP-10G-LR compatible fiber transceiver module that has been designed, programmed and tested to work with Arista Networks brand switches and routers. It delivers dependable 10 GbE connectivity over fiber cable, for 10GBase-LR compliant networks, with a maximum distance of up to 10 km (6.2 mi). 

Technical Specifications: 

  • Wavelength: 1310nm 
  • Maximum Data Transfer Rate: 10 Gbps 
  • Type: Single Mode Fiber 
  • Connection Type: LC Connector 
  • Maximum Transfer Distance: 10 km (6.2 mi)
  • MTBF: 1,386,624,697 hours 
  • Power Consumption: < 1.3W 
  • Digital Diagnostics Monitoring (DDM): Yes 

This SFP+ fiber module is hot-swappable, making upgrades and replacements seamless by minimizing network disruptions.  

StarTech.com SFPs 

All StarTech.com SFP & SFP+ transceiver modules are backed by a StarTech.com lifetime warranty and free lifetime multilingual technical support. StarTech.com offers a wide variety of SFP modules and direct-attach SFP cables, providing the convenience and reliability you need to ensure dependable network performance.