StarTech.com Dell EMC SFP-100M-FX Compatible SFP+ Module

Mfg.Part: SFP100MFXEMS | CDW Part: 5809516
Availability: In Stock
Order fulfilled by a CDW partner.
Warranties
Was $73.99
$49.87 Advertised Price
Advertised Price
Product Details
  • 100% compatibility with Dell EMC SFP-100M-FX guaranteed
  • StarTech.com Lifetime Warranty on all SFP modules - Maximum transfer distance of 2 km (1.2 mi) - SFP+ (Mini-GBIC) meets or exceeds OEM specifications
  • SFP+ transceiver module complies with MSA industry standards - 100Base-FX Fiber transceiver has low power consumption
  • Hot-swappable with other fiber optic modules
  • Multi Mode connector with Digital Diagnostic Monitoring (DDM)
  • MTBF: 1,472,572 hours
View Full Product Details
Better Together
StarTech.com Dell EMC SFP-100M-FX Compatible SFP+ Module
Quick View
Total Price:

Product Overview

Main Features
  • 100% compatibility with Dell EMC SFP-100M-FX guaranteed
  • StarTech.com Lifetime Warranty on all SFP modules - Maximum transfer distance of 2 km (1.2 mi) - SFP+ (Mini-GBIC) meets or exceeds OEM specifications
  • SFP+ transceiver module complies with MSA industry standards - 100Base-FX Fiber transceiver has low power consumption
  • Hot-swappable with other fiber optic modules
  • Multi Mode connector with Digital Diagnostic Monitoring (DDM)
  • MTBF: 1,472,572 hours

The SFP100MFXEMS is a Cisco SFP-10G-ZR-S compatible fiber transceiver module that has been designed, programmed and tested to work with Cisco brand switches and routers. It delivers dependable 100 MbE connectivity over fiber cable, for 100Base-FX compliant networks, with a maximum distance of up to 2 km (1.2 mi). 

Technical Specifications: 

  • Wavelength: 1310nm 
  • Maximum Data Transfer Rate: 100 Mbps 
  • Type: Single Mode Fiber 
  • Connection Type: LC Connector 
  • Maximum Transfer Distance: 2 km (1.2 mi)
  • MTBF: 1,472,572 hours
  • Power Consumption: Low power consumption 
  • Digital Diagnostics Monitoring (DDM): Yes 

This SFP+ fiber module is hot-swappable, making upgrades and replacements seamless by minimizing network disruptions.  

StarTech.com SFPs 

All StarTech.com SFP & SFP+ transceiver modules are backed by a StarTech.com lifetime warranty and free lifetime multilingual technical support. StarTech.com offers a wide variety of SFP modules and direct-attach SFP cables, providing the convenience and reliability you need to ensure dependable network performance.