StarTech.com Dell EMC SFP-10G-LR Compatible SFP+ Module - SFP+ transceiver

Mfg.Part: SFP10GLREMST | CDW Part: 5809511
Availability: In Stock
Order fulfilled by a CDW partner.
Warranties
Was $183.99
$147.62 Advertised Price
Advertised Price
Product Details
  • SFP+ transceiver module (equivalent to: Dell EMC SFP-10G-LR)
  • 10 GigE
  • 10GBase-LR
  • LC single-mode
  • up to 6.2 miles
  • 1310 nm
View Full Product Details
Better Together
StarTech.com Dell EMC SFP-10G-LR Compatible SFP+ Module - SFP+ transceiver
Quick View
Total Price:

Product Overview

Main Features
  • SFP+ transceiver module (equivalent to: Dell EMC SFP-10G-LR)
  • 10 GigE
  • 10GBase-LR
  • LC single-mode
  • up to 6.2 miles
  • 1310 nm
The SFP10GLREMST is a Dell EMC SFP-10G-LR compatible fiber transceiver module that has been designed, programmed and tested to work with Dell EMC brand switches and routers. It delivers dependable 10 GbE connectivity over fiber cable, for 1000Base-LR compliant networks, with a maximum distance of up to 10 km (6.2 mi).

This SFP+ fiber module is hot-swappable, making upgrades and replacements seamless by minimizing network disruptions.

StarTech.com offers a wide variety of SFP modules and direct-attach SFP cables, providing the convenience and reliability you need to ensure dependable network performance.