StarTech.com HP JD092B Compatible SFP+ Module - 10GBase SR SFP

Mfg.Part: JD092BST | CDW Part: 4139489 | UNSPSC: 43201553
Availability: 1-3 days
Order fulfilled by a CDW partner.
Warranties
Was $322.99
Advertised Price
Product Details
  • 100% compatibility with HP JD092B guaranteed
  • StarTech.com offers Lifetime Warranty on all SFP modules
  • Maximum transfer distance of 300 m (984 ft)
  • SFP+ (Mini-GBIC) meets or exceeds OEM specifications
  • SFP+ transceiver module complies with MSA industry standards
  • 10GBASE-SR fiber transceiver has low power consumption: Less than 1.2 W
  • Hot-swappable with other fiber optic modules
View Full Product Details
Better Together
StarTech.com HP JD092B Compatible SFP+ Module - 10GBase SR SFP
Quick View
Total Price:

Product Overview

Main Features
  • 100% compatibility with HP JD092B guaranteed
  • StarTech.com offers Lifetime Warranty on all SFP modules
  • Maximum transfer distance of 300 m (984 ft)
  • SFP+ (Mini-GBIC) meets or exceeds OEM specifications
  • SFP+ transceiver module complies with MSA industry standards
  • 10GBASE-SR fiber transceiver has low power consumption: Less than 1.2 W
  • Hot-swappable with other fiber optic modules
  • Multimode connector
  • DDM: Yes
  • MTBF: 1967709 hours
  • Max. Data Transfer Rate: 11.1 Gbps

100% HP Compatible. Guaranteed.

The JD092BST is an HP JD092B compatible fiber transceiver module that has been designed, programmed and tested to work with HP brand compatible switches and routers. It delivers dependable 10 GbE connectivity over fiber cable, for 10GBASE-SR compliant networks, with a maximum distance of up to 300 m (984 ft).

Technical Specifications:

•   Wavelength: 850nm

•   Maximum Data Transfer Rate: 11.1 Gbps

•   Type: Multi Mode Connector

•   Connection Type: LC Connector

•   Maximum Transfer Distance: 300 m (984 ft.)

•   MTBF: 1,967,709 hours

•   Power Consumption: Less than 1.2 Watts

•   Digital Diagnostics Monitoring (DDM): Yes

This SFP+ module is hot-swappable making upgrades and replacements seamless by minimizing network disruptions.

StarTech.com SFPs

All StarTech.com SFP & SFP+ transceiver modules are backed by a StarTech.com LIFETIME WARRANTY and FREE LIFETIME MULTILINGUAL TECHNICAL SUPPORT. StarTech.com offers a wide variety of SFP modules and direct-attach SFP Cables, providing the dependability and reliability you need to ensure consistent network performance.