Transition Networks 1000Base-SX 850nm Multimode(LC) Network Interface Card

Mfg.Part: N-GXE-LC-02 | CDW Part: 5204876 | UNSPSC: 43201404
Availability: 7-9 Days
Warranties
Was $350.00
Advertised Price
Product Details
  • 850nm Multimode
  • Connector Type: LC
  • Supports PCIe x1 Bus
  • Link Aggregation Control Protocol (LACP)
  • Smart Load Balancing (SLB) & Failover
  • Interrupt Handling
  • Interrupt Throttling Control
View Full Product Details
Better Together
Transition Networks 1000Base-SX 850nm Multimode(LC) Network Interface Card
Quick View
Total Price:

Product Overview

Main Features
  • 850nm Multimode
  • Connector Type: LC
  • Supports PCIe x1 Bus
  • Link Aggregation Control Protocol (LACP)
  • Smart Load Balancing (SLB) & Failover
  • Interrupt Handling
  • Interrupt Throttling Control

The Transition Networks N-GXE-LC-02 Fiber Gigabit Ethernet to PCIe Bus Adapter complies with all IEEE 802.3z and 1000Base-SX standards. It provides full-duplex bandwidth capacity to support high-end servers. With functions like VLAN filtering packet processing, link aggregation, smart load balancing, failover and Wake-on-LAN, this adapter provides enhanced performance, flexible configuration and secure networking for users in a standard-based environment. An LED indicator on the bracket displays link status, activity and speed to keep a tab on the functioning of the adapter.

  • Jumbo frames support up to 9014 bytes
  • Supports identification of NIC when multiple cards are installed