Transition Networks 10GBase-SR/1000Base-SX Optical Fiber Ethernet Transceiv

Mfg.Part: TN-10GSFP-SRM | CDW Part: 5413173 | UNSPSC: 43201553
Availability: Call
P:(800)800-4239
Mon-Friday 7am-7pm CT
Order fulfilled by a CDW partner.
Warranties
Was $290.00
Advertised Price
Product Details
  • Interfaces: 1x LC 10GBase-SR Network
  • Network Technology: 10GBase-SR,1000Base-SX
  • Media Type Supported: Optical Fiber
  • Fiber Mode Supported: Multi-mode
  • Ethernet Technology: 10 Gigabit Ethernet
View Full Product Details
Better Together
Transition Networks 10GBase-SR/1000Base-SX Optical Fiber Ethernet Transceiv
Quick View
Total Price:

Product Overview

Main Features
  • Interfaces: 1x LC 10GBase-SR Network
  • Network Technology: 10GBase-SR,1000Base-SX
  • Media Type Supported: Optical Fiber
  • Fiber Mode Supported: Multi-mode
  • Ethernet Technology: 10 Gigabit Ethernet

Achieve high-speed networking and stable connectivity with the Transition Networks Optical Fiber Ethernet Transceiver. It supports 10 Gigabit Ethernet technology for seamless data transmissions. This transceiver has one LC 10GBase-SR interface for enhanced usage.