Transition Networks C2110 Series - fiber media converter - 100Mb LAN

Mfg.Part: C2110-1013 | CDW Part: 2579040 | UNSPSC: 43201553
Availability: Item Backordered
 CDW cannot guarantee an in-stock date. 
We found alternative items available now. View Alternative Items
Order fulfilled by a CDW partner.
Warranties
Was $230.00
Advertised Price
Product Details
  • Fiber media converter
  • 100Mb LAN
  • 100Base-FX
  • 100Base-TX
  • RJ-45 / SC multi-mode
  • up to 1.2 miles
  • 1300 nm
View Full Product Details
Better Together
Transition Networks C2110 Series - fiber media converter - 100Mb LAN
Quick View
Total Price:

Product Overview

Main Features
  • Fiber media converter
  • 100Mb LAN
  • 100Base-FX
  • 100Base-TX
  • RJ-45 / SC multi-mode
  • up to 1.2 miles
  • 1300 nm
The ION C2110 device provides an interface between 100Base-TX ports and 100Base-FX ports allowing users to integrated fiber optic cabling into 100Base-TX copper environments.