Transition Networks Hardened Mini 10/100/1000 Bridging - fiber media conver

Mfg.Part: M/GE-ISW-LC-01 | CDW Part: 4942622 | UNSPSC: 43201553
Availability: Item Backordered
 CDW cannot guarantee an in-stock date. 
We found alternative items available now. View Alternative Items
Order fulfilled by a CDW partner.
Warranties
Was $445.00
Advertised Price
Lease Option
($10.65/month)
Product Details
  • Fiber media converter
  • GigE
  • 10Base-T
  • 1000Base-SX
  • 100Base-TX
  • 1000Base-T
  • RJ-45 / LC multi-mode
View Full Product Details
Better Together
Transition Networks Hardened Mini 10/100/1000 Bridging - fiber media conver
Quick View
Total Price:

Product Overview

Main Features
  • Fiber media converter
  • GigE
  • 10Base-T
  • 1000Base-SX
  • 100Base-TX
  • 1000Base-T
  • RJ-45 / LC multi-mode
This hardened Gigabit Mini media converter provides a cost-effective method for integrating fiber optic cabling into hardened or outdoor 10/100/1000 UTP environments. With its miniature size, the Mini offers a space saving alternative while it converts copper to fiber with the smallest footprint available in the industry. Enjoy wide operating temperature range, low-voltage input power and multiple mounting methods.