Transition Networks M/E-ISW Series Mini - fiber media converter - 10Mb LAN,

Mfg.Part: M/E-ISW-FX-02(MMLC) | CDW Part: 5829699 | UNSPSC: 43201553
Availability: 7-9 Days
Warranties
Was $220.00
Advertised Price
Product Details
  • ISW Series Mini
  • Fiber media converter
  • 100Mb LAN
  • 10Base-T
  • 100Base-FX
  • 100Base-TX
  • RJ-45 / LC multi-mode
View Full Product Details
Better Together
Transition Networks M/E-ISW Series Mini - fiber media converter - 10Mb LAN,
Quick View
Total Price:

Product Overview

Main Features
  • ISW Series Mini
  • Fiber media converter
  • 100Mb LAN
  • 10Base-T
  • 100Base-FX
  • 100Base-TX
  • RJ-45 / LC multi-mode
  • up to 1.2 miles
  • 1300 nm
The M/E-ISW series is a hardened Ethernet media converter that provides a cost effective media conversion between 10/100Base-TX ports and 100Base-FX ports for hardened or outdoor environments.