Transition Networks - SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module - 100Mb LAN

Mfg.Part: TN-GLC-FE-100FX-RGD | CDW Part: 3512936 | UNSPSC: 43201553
Availability: 8-10 Days
Order fulfilled by a CDW partner.
Warranties
Was $150.00
Advertised Price
Product Details
  • GBIC) transceiver module
  • 100Mb LAN
  • 100Base-FX
  • LC multi-mode
  • up to 1.2 miles
  • 1300 nm
View Full Product Details
Better Together
Transition Networks - SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module - 100Mb LAN
Quick View
Total Price:

Product Overview

Main Features
  • GBIC) transceiver module
  • 100Mb LAN
  • 100Base-FX
  • LC multi-mode
  • up to 1.2 miles
  • 1300 nm
The Transition Networks TN-GLC series small form factor pluggable (SFP) tranceiver modules are designed to install in any SFP port allowing for interfaces to the network through the SFP connector. The TN-GLC tranceivers are Cisco compatible and are designed for bidirectional serial-optical data communication such as Gigabit Ethernet or fiber channel at high speeds.