Transition Networks - SFP+ transceiver module - 10 GigE

Mfg.Part: TN-SFP-10G-U-10 | CDW Part: 4133981 | UNSPSC: 43201553
  • 10 GigE
  • 10GBase-BX
  • LC single-mode
  • up to 6.2 miles
  • 1270 (TX) / 1330 (RX) nm
  • for Cisco Nexus 93180YC-FX
  • 9336C-FX2
View Full

This item was discontinued on July 17, 2020

Contact Sales Assistance
(800) 808-4239, Monday-Friday 7am-7:30pm CT
Better Together
Transition Networks - SFP+ transceiver module - 10 GigE
Quick View
Total Price:

Product Overview

Main Features
  • 10 GigE
  • 10GBase-BX
  • LC single-mode
  • up to 6.2 miles
  • 1270 (TX) / 1330 (RX) nm
  • for Cisco Nexus 93180YC-FX
  • 9336C-FX2
  • 9372PX-E
The Transition Networks TN-SFP-10G-U-10 10G SFP+ transceiver module is designed to install in any SFP+ port allowing for 10GBase-X interfaces to the network through the SFP+ connector. The TN-SFP-10G-U-10 transceiver is Cisco compatible and is designed for bi-directional serial-optical data communication such as 10G Ethernet at speeds up to 10.3 Gbps.