Transition Networks Stand-Alone - fiber media converter - 10Mb LAN, 100Mb L

Mfg.Part: M/GE-PSW-LX-01-NA | CDW Part: 1595419 | UNSPSC: 43201553
Availability: In Stock
Warranties
Was $460.00
Advertised Price
Lease Option
($11.30/month)
Product Details
  • Alone
  • Fiber media converter
  • GigE
  • 10Base-T
  • 1000Base-LX
  • 100Base-TX
  • 1000Base-T
View Full Product Details
Better Together
Transition Networks Stand-Alone - fiber media converter - 10Mb LAN, 100Mb L
Quick View
Total Price:

Product Overview

Main Features
  • Alone
  • Fiber media converter
  • GigE
  • 10Base-T
  • 1000Base-LX
  • 100Base-TX
  • 1000Base-T
  • RJ-45 / SC single-mode
  • up to 6.2 miles
  • 1310 nm
The mini media converters provide a cost-effective method for integrating fiber optic cabling into a 10/100/1000 UTP environment. With its miniature size, the mini offers a space saving alternative while it converts copper to fiber with the smallest footprint available in the industry.