Transition Networks Stand-Alone - fiber media converter - 10Mb LAN, 100Mb L

Mfg.Part: M/GE-PSW-LX-01-NA | CDW Part: 1595419
Product Details
  • Alone
  • Fiber media converter
  • GigE
  • 10Base-T
  • 1000Base-LX
  • 100Base-TX
  • 1000Base-T
View Full Product Details

Request Pricing

This item is currently unavailable to purchase online.

Please contact us to place this order

Contact Sales Assistance
(800) 808-4239, Monday-Friday 7am-7:30pm CT
Better Together
Transition Networks Stand-Alone - fiber media converter - 10Mb LAN, 100Mb L
Quick View
Total Price:

Product Details

Main Features
  • Alone
  • Fiber media converter
  • GigE
  • 10Base-T
  • 1000Base-LX
  • 100Base-TX
  • 1000Base-T
  • RJ-45 / SC single-mode
  • up to 6.2 miles
  • 1310 nm
The mini media converters provide a cost-effective method for integrating fiber optic cabling into a 10/100/1000 UTP environment. With its miniature size, the mini offers a space saving alternative while it converts copper to fiber with the smallest footprint available in the industry.