Transition Stand-Alone Mini Gigabit Ethernet Media Converter - fiber media

Mfg.Part: M/GE-T-SX-01-NA | CDW Part: 3174127 | UNSPSC: 43201553
Availability: 5-7 days
Warranties
Was $305.00
$244.38 Advertised Price
Advertised Price
Product Details
  • Fiber media converter
  • GigE
  • 1000Base-SX
  • 1000Base-T
  • RJ-45 / SC multi-mode
  • up to 1800 ft
  • 850 nm
View Full Product Details
Better Together
Transition Stand-Alone Mini Gigabit Ethernet Media Converter - fiber media
Quick View
Total Price:

Product Overview

Main Features
  • Fiber media converter
  • GigE
  • 1000Base-SX
  • 1000Base-T
  • RJ-45 / SC multi-mode
  • up to 1800 ft
  • 850 nm
Used in pairs or as a single unit, this mini media converter will ease the integration of fiber optic cabling into copper-rich Gigabit Ethernet environments. Convert 1000 Base-T ports over to 1000 Base-SX/LX on a port-by-port basis. Fiber supports the transmission of Gigabit Ethernet data over much longer distances than is possible twisted pair.