TRENDnet TEG MGBS20D5 - SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module - GigE

Mfg.Part: TEG-MGBS20D5 | CDW Part: 5961996
Product Details
  • SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module
  • GigE
  • 1000Base-LX
  • Fibre Channel
  • LC single-mode
  • up to 12.4 miles
  • 1550 (TX) / 1310 (RX) nm
View Full Product Details

Request Pricing

This item is currently unavailable to purchase online.

Please contact us to place this order

Contact Sales Assistance
(800) 808-4239, Monday-Friday 7am-7:30pm CT
Better Together
TRENDnet TEG MGBS20D5 - SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module - GigE
Quick View
Total Price:

Product Details

Main Features
  • SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module
  • GigE
  • 1000Base-LX
  • Fibre Channel
  • LC single-mode
  • up to 12.4 miles
  • 1550 (TX) / 1310 (RX) nm
The hot-pluggable TEG-MGBS20D5 must be paired with the TEG-MGBS20D3 or other compatible module. This SFP Dual Wavelength Single Mode LC Type module spans distances of up to 20 kilometers (12.4 miles). The SFP interface is compatible with standard SFP slots and supports a 1000 Mbps-LX interface.