Tripp Lite 1 M Duplex LC/LC 62.5/125 RED Multimode Fiber Optic Cable 3' 3ft

Mfg.Part: N320-01M-RD | CDW Part: 1212663 | UNSPSC: 26121609
Availability: 2-4 days
Order fulfilled by a CDW partner.
Warranties
Was $19.20
Advertised Price
Product Details
  • ft (1M) Red multimode duplex micron fiber optic LC/LC patch cable manufactured from 62.5/125 zipcord fiber
  • Ideal solution for networks in need of fast high-speed clear signal transmission up to the latest in industry standards
  • Most commonly used in LAN applications where links are 10 feet or less
  • Premium 62.5/125 duplex (zipcord) fiber patch cable
  • Glass fiber composition
  • Fiber Patch Cable / Multimode Cable / Duplex Cable / LC to LC
  • Tripp Lite Lifetime Warranty
View Full Product Details
Better Together
Tripp Lite 1 M Duplex LC/LC 62.5/125 RED Multimode Fiber Optic Cable 3' 3ft
Quick View
Total Price:

Product Overview

Main Features
  • ft (1M) Red multimode duplex micron fiber optic LC/LC patch cable manufactured from 62.5/125 zipcord fiber
  • Ideal solution for networks in need of fast high-speed clear signal transmission up to the latest in industry standards
  • Most commonly used in LAN applications where links are 10 feet or less
  • Premium 62.5/125 duplex (zipcord) fiber patch cable
  • Glass fiber composition
  • Fiber Patch Cable / Multimode Cable / Duplex Cable / LC to LC
  • Tripp Lite Lifetime Warranty
Tripp Lite's Red, 1-meter multimode duplex micron fiber optic LC/LC patch cable is manufactured from 62.5/125 zipcord fiber. The cable has LC connectors on each end, a PVC jacket, and is FDDI and OFNR rated. Duplex multimode fiber is most commonly used in LAN applications. Ideal for color coding the cable plant.