Tripp Lite 10/100BaseT to 100BaseFX-ST Fiber Media Converter RJ45 ST

Mfg.Part: N784-001-ST | CDW Part: 1039886 | UNSPSC: 43201553
Availability: In Stock
Warranties
Was $67.20
$43.88 Advertised Price
Advertised Price
Product Details
  • 10/100 Mbps RJ45 to Multimode ST Fiber Media Converter
View Full Product Details
Better Together
Tripp Lite 10/100BaseT to 100BaseFX-ST Fiber Media Converter RJ45 ST
Quick View
Total Price:

Product Overview

Main Features
  • 10/100 Mbps RJ45 to Multimode ST Fiber Media Converter
Tripp Lites N784-001-ST, 10/100 Media Converter, is an economical way to extend the distance ( up to 2Km ) of network nodes by converting Cat5/6 UTP cables to ST Fiber Optic. The Media Converter features automatic MDI/MDI-X configuration, and the UTP port senses the network speed automatically as well. Dip switches allow half or full duplex operation on the fiber port. Power supplied by either included AC-DC adapter, or USB connection ( switch selectable ). Tripp Lite one year limited warranty.