Tripp Lite 100M Duplex Multimode Fiber 62.5/125 Patch Cable SC/SC 328ft

Mfg.Part: N306-100M | CDW Part: 2885444 | UNSPSC: 26121609
Availability: In Stock
Warranties
Was $152.00
Advertised Price
Product Details
  • 328-ft. (100M) multimode duplex fiber optic SC/SC patch cable manufactured from 62.5/125 zipcord fiber
  • Ideal solution for networks in need of fast high-speed clear signal transmission up to the latest in industry standards
  • Premium PVC 62.5/125µm multimode patch cables
  • Color coded shrouds identify transmit & receive
  • Fiber optic distributed data interface (FDDI) rated/ OFNR (riser rated)
  • Fiber Patch Cable/ Multimode Cable/ Duplex Cable/ SC to SC
  • Tripp Lite Lifetime Warranty
View Full Product Details
Better Together
Tripp Lite 100M Duplex Multimode Fiber 62.5/125 Patch Cable SC/SC 328ft
Quick View
Total Price:

Product Overview

Main Features
  • 328-ft. (100M) multimode duplex fiber optic SC/SC patch cable manufactured from 62.5/125 zipcord fiber
  • Ideal solution for networks in need of fast high-speed clear signal transmission up to the latest in industry standards
  • Premium PVC 62.5/125µm multimode patch cables
  • Color coded shrouds identify transmit & receive
  • Fiber optic distributed data interface (FDDI) rated/ OFNR (riser rated)
  • Fiber Patch Cable/ Multimode Cable/ Duplex Cable/ SC to SC
  • Tripp Lite Lifetime Warranty
Tripp Lite's multi-mode duplex fiber optic SC/SC patch cable is manufactured from 62.5/125 zipcord fiber. The cable has SC connectors on each end, a PVC jacket and is FDDI and OFNR rated. The duplex multimode fiber is most commonly used in LAN applications.