Tripp Lite 10Gb Duplex Multimode 50/125 OM3 LSZH Fiber Cable LC/LC Aqua .5M

Mfg.Part: N820-20N | CDW Part: 3574872 | UNSPSC: 26121609
Availability: In Stock
Warranties
Was $25.04
$22.93 Advertised Price
Advertised Price
Product Details
  • Patch cable
  • LC multi-mode (M) to LC multi-mode (M)
  • 0.5 m
  • fiber optic
  • 50 / 125 micron
  • OM3
  • halogen-free
View Full Product Details
Better Together
Tripp Lite 10Gb Duplex Multimode 50/125 OM3 LSZH Fiber Cable LC/LC Aqua .5M
Quick View
Total Price:

Product Overview

Main Features
  • Patch cable
  • LC multi-mode (M) to LC multi-mode (M)
  • 0.5 m
  • fiber optic
  • 50 / 125 micron
  • OM3
  • halogen-free
  • aqua
Tripp Lite's N820-20N is an OM3 Laser-Optimized Multimode Fiber (LOMMF) "Aqua" cable, for use with 10Gb Ethernet applications. 50/125um, LC/LC Fiber Optic cables provide nearly three times the bandwidth over conventional 62.5um multimode fiber, with performance rivaling that of Single mode cable, at a much reduced cost. LOMMF cable allows 10Gb serial transmission over extended distances in the 850nm wavelength window, where low-cost Vertical Cavity Surface Emitting Lasers (VCSELs) enable a cost-effective, high-bandwidth solution. LOMMF is ideally suited for LAN's, SAN's, and high-speed parallel interconnects for head-ends, central offices, and data centers.