Tripp Lite 10M Duplex Multimode Fiber 50/125 Patch Cable LC/ST 33ft

Mfg.Part: N518-10M | CDW Part: 780584 | UNSPSC: 26121609
Availability: In Stock
Warranties
Was $28.37
$25.93 Advertised Price
Advertised Price
Product Details
  • 33' (10M) Premium PVC 50/125 micron duplex multimode fiber patch cable LC/ST
  • Ideal solution for networks in need of fast high-speed clear signal transmission up to the latest in industry standards
  • Premium PVC 50/125 micron multimode patch cables
  • Glass fiber composition
  • Fiber Patch Cable / Multimode Cable / Duplex Cable / LC to ST Cable
  • Tripp Lite Lifetime Warranty
View Full Product Details
Better Together
Tripp Lite 10M Duplex Multimode Fiber 50/125 Patch Cable LC/ST 33ft
Quick View
Total Price:

Product Overview

Main Features
  • 33' (10M) Premium PVC 50/125 micron duplex multimode fiber patch cable LC/ST
  • Ideal solution for networks in need of fast high-speed clear signal transmission up to the latest in industry standards
  • Premium PVC 50/125 micron multimode patch cables
  • Glass fiber composition
  • Fiber Patch Cable / Multimode Cable / Duplex Cable / LC to ST Cable
  • Tripp Lite Lifetime Warranty
Tripp Lite's 10-meter multimode duplex fiber optic LC/ST patch cable is manufactured from 50/125 zipcord fiber. The cable has LC connectors on one end, and ST connectors on the other. It has a PVC jacket and is FDDI and OFNR rated. Duplex multimode fiber is most commonly used in fiber and Fiber Channel applications. It is backward compatible with 62.5-micron fiber and built-in headroom for future applications. The cable provides higher bandwidth optimized for Gigabit and 10Gbps networks.