Tripp Lite 15M MTP MPO Multimode Patch Cable 12 Fiber 40/100Gb OM4 50 CMP

Mfg.Part: N845-15M-12-MG | CDW Part: 4372546 | UNSPSC: 26121609
Availability: In Stock
Order fulfilled by a CDW partner.
Warranties
Was $484.00
$329.17 Advertised Price
Advertised Price
Product Details
  • Multimode fiber optic cabling for transmitting 40/100Gb data and voice signal
  • Fiber optic cable / Fiber optic patch cable / Fiber patch cable / multimode patch cable / multimode fiber cable / fiber optic multimode
  • Push/Pull tab connectors install/remove with one hand
  • 12-Fiber MTP/MPO connectors with 12x density of SC connectors
  • 100% tested for low insertion loss and back reflection
  • 50/125 OM4-rated multimode fiber
  • Magenta color for easy identification
View Full Product Details
Better Together
Tripp Lite 15M MTP MPO Multimode Patch Cable 12 Fiber 40/100Gb OM4 50 CMP
Quick View
Total Price:

Product Overview

Main Features
  • Multimode fiber optic cabling for transmitting 40/100Gb data and voice signal
  • Fiber optic cable / Fiber optic patch cable / Fiber patch cable / multimode patch cable / multimode fiber cable / fiber optic multimode
  • Push/Pull tab connectors install/remove with one hand
  • 12-Fiber MTP/MPO connectors with 12x density of SC connectors
  • 100% tested for low insertion loss and back reflection
  • 50/125 OM4-rated multimode fiber
  • Magenta color for easy identification
The 15-meter N845-15M-12-MG MTP/MPO Multimode Patch Cable supports 40/100 Gb Ethernet speeds and is designed for high-density connections between network equipment in telecommunication rooms and data centers. With two female MTP/MPO connectors, this OM4-rated multimode fiber optic cable is recommended for high-density fiber patching between data center MDFs (main distribution frames) and IDF (intermediate distribution frames). It's colored magenta for instant identification as an OM4 cable.

The 12-fiber MTP/MPO connectors are about the same size as SC connectors, but are 12 times denser, freeing up circuit card and rack space for other cables. The cable is tested for low insertion loss and back reflection on every connector and attenuation loss that meets or exceeds current standards. Push/pull tab connectors are easily accessible in high-density data center applications and make the cable easy to install and remove with one hand. The plenum-rated jacket is perfect for connecting high-speed network components in ceilings, walls and ducts.