Tripp Lite 1M 10Gb Dplx Multimode 50/125 OM3 Fiber Cable Min-LC/Min-LC Aqua

Mfg.Part: N838-01M | CDW Part: 2476050 | UNSPSC: 26121609
Availability: In Stock
Order fulfilled by a CDW partner.
Warranties
Was $28.80
Advertised Price
Product Details
  • 3' (1M) 10Gb Duplex Multimode 50/125 OM3 LSZH Fiber Patch Cable Mini LC/Mini LC
  • Designed for 10-Gig Ethernet applications...OM3 Rated
  • Backward compatible with existing 50/125 fiber
  • Max 10Gb distance of 300 meters @850nm
  • Low-Smoke Zero Halogen (LSZH) Aqua jacket
  • Fiber Patch Cable/ Multimode Cable/ Duplex Cable/ Mini LC to Mini LC Cable
  • Tripp Lite Lifetime Warranty
View Full Product Details
Better Together
Tripp Lite 1M 10Gb Dplx Multimode 50/125 OM3 Fiber Cable Min-LC/Min-LC Aqua
Quick View
Total Price:

Product Overview

Main Features
  • 3' (1M) 10Gb Duplex Multimode 50/125 OM3 LSZH Fiber Patch Cable Mini LC/Mini LC
  • Designed for 10-Gig Ethernet applications...OM3 Rated
  • Backward compatible with existing 50/125 fiber
  • Max 10Gb distance of 300 meters @850nm
  • Low-Smoke Zero Halogen (LSZH) Aqua jacket
  • Fiber Patch Cable/ Multimode Cable/ Duplex Cable/ Mini LC to Mini LC Cable
  • Tripp Lite Lifetime Warranty
Tripp Lite mini-LC to mini-LC, OM3 Laser-Optimized Multimode Fiber (LOMMF) "aqua" cables, for use with 10 Gb Ethernet applications, utilizing mini SFP transceivers, such as Brocade FC8-64 high density 64-port Fiber Channel blade. These technology, 50/125 um, mini-LC/mini-LC fiber optic cables, provide nearly three times the bandwidth over conventional multimode fiber, with performance rivaling that of single-mode cable, at a much reduced cost. LOMMF cable allows 10 Gb serial transmission over extended distances in the 850 nm wavelength window, where low-cost Vertical Cavity Surface Emitting Lasers (VCSELs) enable a cost-effective, high-bandwidth solution. LOMMF is ideally suited for LANs, SANs, and high-speed parallel interconnects for head-ends, central offices, and data centers.