Tripp Lite 1M 10Gb Duplex Multimode 50/125 Aqua Fiber Patch Cable LC/LC

Mfg.Part: N820-01M | CDW Part: 1147962 | UNSPSC: 26121609
Availability: In Stock
Warranties
Was $18.56
Advertised Price
Product Details
  • Designed for 10-Gig Ethernet applications...OM3 Rated
  • Backward compatible with existing 50/125 fiber
  • Max 10Gb distance of 300 meters at850nm
  • Low-Smoke Zero Halogen (LSZH) Aqua jacket
  • Fiber Patch Cable / Multimode Cable / Duplex Cable / LC to LC Cable
  • Tripp Lite Lifetime Warranty
View Full Product Details
Better Together
Tripp Lite 1M 10Gb Duplex Multimode 50/125 Aqua Fiber Patch Cable LC/LC
Quick View
Total Price:

Product Overview

Main Features
  • Designed for 10-Gig Ethernet applications...OM3 Rated
  • Backward compatible with existing 50/125 fiber
  • Max 10Gb distance of 300 meters at850nm
  • Low-Smoke Zero Halogen (LSZH) Aqua jacket
  • Fiber Patch Cable / Multimode Cable / Duplex Cable / LC to LC Cable
  • Tripp Lite Lifetime Warranty
Tripp Lite introduces its new Laser-Optimized Multimode Fiber (LOMMF) "Aqua" cables, for use with 10Gb Ethernet applications. These new technology, 50/125um, LC/LC Fiber Optic cables provide nearly three times the bandwidth over conventional 62.5um multimode fiber, with performance rivaling that of singlemode cable, at a much reduced cost. LOMMF cable allows 10Gb serial transmission over extended distances in the 850nm wavelength window, where low-cost Vertical Cavity Surface Emitting Lasers (VCSELs) enable a cost-effective, high-bandwidth solution. LOMMF is ideally suited for LANs, SANs, and high-speed parallel interconnects for head-ends, central offices, and data centers.
PRODUCT FEATURES:
10gb Ethernet speed to 300 meters @850nm.
Tripp Lite 1M 10Gb Duplex Multimode 50/125 Aqua Fiber Patch Cable LC/LC is rated5.00 out of5 by2.
Rated 5 out of 5 by from Awesome 10GB Fiber Cables!!Never had an issue with them. Tripp Lite makes a quality product and I will continue to purchase Tripp Lite 10GB Fiber cables in the future.
Date published: 2015-06-10T00:00:00-04:00