Tripp Lite 1M Duplex Multimode 50/125 Fiber Patch Cable LC/ST 3ft

Mfg.Part: N518-01M | CDW Part: 1118059 | UNSPSC: 26121609
Availability: In Stock
Order fulfilled by a CDW partner.
Warranties
Advertised Price
Product Details
  • 3' (1M) Premium PVC 50/125 micron duplex multimode fiber patch cable LC/ST
  • Ideal solution for networks in need of fast high-speed clear signal transmission up to the latest in industry standards
  • Premium PVC 50/125 micron multimode patch cables
  • Glass fiber composition
  • Fiber Patch Cable / Multimode Cable / Duplex Cable / LC to ST Cable
  • Tripp Lite Lifetime Warranty
View Full Product Details
Better Together
Tripp Lite 1M Duplex Multimode 50/125 Fiber Patch Cable LC/ST 3ft
Quick View
Total Price:

Product Overview

Main Features
  • 3' (1M) Premium PVC 50/125 micron duplex multimode fiber patch cable LC/ST
  • Ideal solution for networks in need of fast high-speed clear signal transmission up to the latest in industry standards
  • Premium PVC 50/125 micron multimode patch cables
  • Glass fiber composition
  • Fiber Patch Cable / Multimode Cable / Duplex Cable / LC to ST Cable
  • Tripp Lite Lifetime Warranty
Tripp Lite's 1-meter ( 3.3ft) multimode duplex fiber optic SC/ST patch cable is manufactured from 50/125 zipcord fiber. The cable has ST to SC connectors, a PVC jacket and is FDDI and OFNR rated. Duplex multimode fiber is most commonly used in LAN applications. Tripp Lite warrants this product to be free from defects in materials and workmanship for life.